2015 Schedule

Click the printer icon at bottom to print

Admission:
Saturday Aug 29th – Saturday Sept 5th: Adults/$30 Per Day
Sunday Sept 6th: $20/Adults, Children 6-12, one half the adult admission

Saturday, August 29

8:00 a.m. Gates Open
7:00 p.m. Arena – 3 & 4 Year-Old Bronc futurity
8:00 p.m. Bunkhouse – Concert with Susie McEntire

Sunday, August 30

9:00 a.m. Arena – Horse Drive, Cattle Drive
11:00 a.m. Arena – Cowboy Church- Susie McEntire
1:00 p.m. Arena – Cowboy Mounted Shooting (guns and ammunition provided)
8:00 p.m. Bunk House – Concert with Jason Campbell and Singletree

Monday, August 31

6:30 p.m. Arena – Bucking Bull Futurity (2 year-old)
7:30 p.m. Arena – Calcutta
9:00 p.m. Arena – Bucking Bull Futurity (3 year-old) & Maturity (5 year-old)

Tuesday, September 1

9:00 a.m. 2G Arena – Jackpot Roping (see West Gate for directions)
10:00 a.m. Arena – Team Sorting Clinic
3:00 p.m. Bottom Barn – Trail ride to town: Horses and Wagons
5:00 p.m. Clinton Park – Fish Fry
6:00 p.m. Arena – Roping Clinic
7:00 p.m. Bunk House – Karaoke
7:30 p.m. Arena – Barrel Racing Clinic
8:00 p.m. Hotel – Concert with Jo-el Sonnier

Wednesday, September 2

9:30 a.m. Arena – Trail Ride Clinic
10:30 a.m. Bottom Barn – Trail Ride to pond: Horse and Wagons
12:00 p.m. Pond – Chuckwagon BBQ
3:00 p.m. Arena – Horseshoeing Clinic
4:00 p.m. Arena – Showing of Select Horses & Mules
6:00 p.m. Arena – Select Horse & Mule Sale
7:00 p.m. Bunk House – Chuckwagon Camp Cook Off
8:00 p.m. Hotel – Concert with Sawyer Brown

Thursday, September 3

8:30 a.m. Arena – Trail Ride and Extreme Trail Ride: no wagons- Approx. 4 hour ride
10:00 a.m. Arena – Working Cow dog Show
1:00 p.m. Track – Rookie Qualifying Races and Pasture Roping
4:00 p.m. Arena – Mule Clinic
5:00 p.m. Arena – Team Sorting, Barrel Race – Campers and Contestants only. Enter between 3:00-4:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m. Bunk House – Bit, spur, collectibles, and used tack auction
7:00 p.m. Saloon – Go-Round Presentations
7:30 p.m. Hotel – Opening Act- Matt Stell
8 00 p.m. Hotel – Concert with Mickey and the Motorcars

Friday, September 4

9:00 a.m. Arena – Trail Ride Competition
1:00 p.m. Track – Chuckwagon Race 1st Performance
4:00 p.m. Arena – Mules Only Competition
6:00 p.m. Arena – Camper’s Ranch Rodeo (Enter by August 15)
6:00 p.m. Saloon – Go-Round Presentations
6:30 p.m. Bunk House – Buckboard and Classic Calcutta
7:30 p.m. Hotel – Opening Act
8:00 p.m. Hotel – Concert with Johnny Lee

Saturday, September 5

11:00 a.m. Track – Preshow; Pasture Roping Finals
1:00 p.m. Track – Chuckwagon Race 2nd Performance
5:00 p.m. Arena – Horse Sale
7:00 p.m. Hotel – Bluegrass Music- J.C. Bonds
7:00 p.m. Saloon – Go-Round Presentations
8:00 p.m. Arena – Kid’s Ranch Rodeo
8:00 p.m. Buffalo Rock – Dance
8:00 p.m. Hotel – Concert with Jason Roberts Band

Sunday, September 6

9:00 a.m. Announcer’s Stand – Non-denomination Church Services
9:00 a.m. Arena – Cowboy Church
11:00 a.m. Track – Preshow
1:00 p.m. Track – Chuckwagon Race Final Performance
One Hour after the final race – Award’s Ceremony at the Saloon.

2017 Performers

ClintonArk.com